Products for home, office, and everyday life — all in one place.
Contact us [email protected]

I / O HUB 4-IN-1 USB 3.0 MINI / 0.15M CKOHB VENTION

Product Code: EL1447827
EAN: 6922794773271
Available at supplier's warehouse: 27 pcs
Order now and collect in store on 29 October
The delivery time is calculated from the moment the order is placed and payment is received. If the order is placed on a weekend or public holiday, the delivery time starts from the next business day.
€8.67
  • Specifications
  • Description

  • USB 2.0 ports quantity3
  • Output voltage5 V
  • Cable length0.15 m
  • Ports quantity4
  • Data transfer rate5000 Mbit/s
  • Housing materialAluminium
  • Units per Pallet0
  • Units per Shipping Box1
  • Unit Box Height0.15
  • Shipping Box Height15 cm
  • Unit Height15 cm
  • Unit Box Width0.09
  • Unit Width9 cm
  • Shipping Box Width9 cm
  • Package typeHanging box
  • Category CodeUHU
  • Hub interfacesUSB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A
  • USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity1
  • Product colourGrey
  • Unit Calculated Volume0.00027 cubm
  • Product Net Weight0.04 kg
  • Unit Box Length0.02
  • Shipping Box Depth2 cm
  • Unit Depth2 cm
  • Unit Calculated Weight0.05 kg
  • Shipping Box Weight0.05 kg
  • Cable jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
  • Vendor Homepagehttps://ventiontech.com/products/usb-3-0-to-usb-3-0-usb-2-0-3-mini-hub-0-15m-gray-metal-type?_pos=1&_psq=CKOHB&_ss=e&_v=1.0
  • Host interfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A
  • Output current1.5 A
  • Width16.3 mm
  • Depth8.4 mm
  • Height94.8 mm
  • ModelCKOHB

Vention USB 3.0 to USB 3.0/USB 2.0*3 Mini Hub 0.15M Gray Metal Type. Host interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A, Hub interfaces: USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A. Data transfer rate: 5000 Mbit/s, Product colour: Grey, Housing material: Aluminium. Output voltage: 5 V, Output current: 1.5 A. Width: 16.3 mm, Depth: 8.4 mm, Height: 94.8 mm. Package type: Hanging box

Link copied
Privacy Preference Center
When you visit any website, it may store or retrieve information in your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. This information may be about you, your preferences, or your device and is primarily used to make the site work the way you expect it to. This information does not usually directly identify you, but can give you a more personalized online experience. Because we respect your right to privacy, you may choose not to use certain types of cookies. Click on a different category heading to learn more and change our default settings. However, blocking some types of cookies may affect your experience of using the site and the services we can offer.
More information
User ID: W7Gf3itN4V5Zak1uoSeaajDZRsbIpqkrHCyn7W0S
Allow all
Manage Consent Preferences
Absolutely necessary
These cookies and similar technologies are needed for our services to function and cannot be deactivated. This is true, for instance, for cookies or similar technologies that store log-in data following registration with our online shop, to the effect that users remain logged on to our online shop even after they navigate to another page, and concerns cookies that make sure that a user-specific configuration of the website functions (selected language, etc.) remains intact across sessions. In addition, these cookies or similar technologies contribute to the safe and proper use of our services. You can configure your browser to block or alert you to these cookies. However, the availability of the functions of our services will then be limited.
Analytical & Functional
These cookies or similar technologies enable us to rate and enhance the functions of our services as well as to provide expanded functionalities and personalized services. They may be set either by us or by third-party providers and serve purposes, among others, of counting and analyzing visits and traffic sources as well as of determining which pages are the most or least popular and how visitors navigate our pages. This information does not allow individuals to be identified directly. If you do not allow these cookies, we cannot know when you visited our website.
Marketing
These cookies or similar technologies may be set by way of our website either by us or by our partners in order to show you relevant contents and ads on our pages as well as those of third parties, with so-called profiles being created on the basis of your interests. In most cases, this information does not allow individuals to be identified directly because only pseudonymous browser and/or device data is used. If you do not allow these cookies or similar technologies, you will experience less content and fewer ads that were tailored to your interests.