Products for home, office, and everyday life — all in one place.
Contact us [email protected]

FLASHLIGHT EDC SERIES / EDC25 NITECORE

Product Code: EL1418453
EAN: 6952506408160
Available at supplier's warehouse: 13 pcs
Order now and collect in store on 29 October
The delivery time is calculated from the moment the order is placed and payment is received. If the order is placed on a weekend or public holiday, the delivery time starts from the next business day.
€64.67
€104.99
-38%
  • Specifications
  • Description

  • Number of power levels5
  • Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
  • WaterproofYes
  • Rechargeable batteryYes
  • Cables includedUSB
  • LED indicatorsPower
  • Housing materialAluminium
  • Battery capacity1700 mAh
  • Lamp typeLED
  • Unit Box Width0.07
  • Unit Width7 cm
  • Product colourBlack
  • Units per Shipping Box1
  • Unit Box Height0.045
  • Unit Height4.5 cm
  • Unit Box Length0.205
  • Unit Depth20.5 cm
  • BatteryLithium-Ion rechargeable
  • Charging sourceUSB
  • Shipping Box Width7 cm
  • Battery typeBuilt-in battery
  • Shipping Box Depth20.5 cm
  • Product Net Weight0.104 kg
  • Shipping Box Height4.5 cm
  • Category CodeILU
  • ShockproofYes
  • Shockproof up to1 m
  • International Protection (IP) codeIP54
  • Lamps quantity2 lamp(s)
  • Weight104 g
  • Battery weight24 g
  • Unit Calculated Weight0.186 kg
  • Splash proofYes
  • Light output (min)15 lm
  • Light beam distance (min)24 m
  • Flashlight modesHigh, Low, Medium, Strobe mode, Turbo, Ultralow
  • Flashlight typeTactical flashlight
  • Vendor Homepagehttps://flashlight.nitecore.com/product/edc25
  • Light output (max)3000 lm
  • Light beam distance (max)300 m
  • Battery life (max)55 h
  • Depth136.3 mm
  • Height21.4 mm
  • Width31.4 mm
  • Unit Calculated Volume0.0006457 cubm

Nitecore EDC25. Flashlight type: Tactical flashlight, Product colour: Black, Housing material: Aluminium. Shockproof up to: 1 m, International Protection (IP) code: IP54. Lamp type: LED, Lamps quantity: 2 lamp(s), Light output (min): 15 lm. Charging source: USB, Battery type: Built-in battery, Battery technology: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion). Width: 31.4 mm, Depth: 136.3 mm, Height: 21.4 mm

Link copied
Privacy Preference Center
When you visit any website, it may store or retrieve information in your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. This information may be about you, your preferences, or your device and is primarily used to make the site work the way you expect it to. This information does not usually directly identify you, but can give you a more personalized online experience. Because we respect your right to privacy, you may choose not to use certain types of cookies. Click on a different category heading to learn more and change our default settings. However, blocking some types of cookies may affect your experience of using the site and the services we can offer.
More information
User ID: yV9HcZH6rWoGsB5vyw2EF58hzErNp6FVgOIbutEj
Allow all
Manage Consent Preferences
Absolutely necessary
These cookies and similar technologies are needed for our services to function and cannot be deactivated. This is true, for instance, for cookies or similar technologies that store log-in data following registration with our online shop, to the effect that users remain logged on to our online shop even after they navigate to another page, and concerns cookies that make sure that a user-specific configuration of the website functions (selected language, etc.) remains intact across sessions. In addition, these cookies or similar technologies contribute to the safe and proper use of our services. You can configure your browser to block or alert you to these cookies. However, the availability of the functions of our services will then be limited.
Analytical & Functional
These cookies or similar technologies enable us to rate and enhance the functions of our services as well as to provide expanded functionalities and personalized services. They may be set either by us or by third-party providers and serve purposes, among others, of counting and analyzing visits and traffic sources as well as of determining which pages are the most or least popular and how visitors navigate our pages. This information does not allow individuals to be identified directly. If you do not allow these cookies, we cannot know when you visited our website.
Marketing
These cookies or similar technologies may be set by way of our website either by us or by our partners in order to show you relevant contents and ads on our pages as well as those of third parties, with so-called profiles being created on the basis of your interests. In most cases, this information does not allow individuals to be identified directly because only pseudonymous browser and/or device data is used. If you do not allow these cookies or similar technologies, you will experience less content and fewer ads that were tailored to your interests.